Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 16 2020 Near N/A

Description
illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 17 2020)
We have notified the Environmental Department. Thank you for bringing this to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Under O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Railway Station

10:21 Jun 18, 2020

Near O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Bridge, 7.15 Kms

Flooded road

22:30 Jun 16, 2020

Near Woodlawn Park grove, 8.02 Kms

Muckross Road blocked Drains

08:31 Jun 24, 2020

Near Muckross Road and Homeland Killarney, 8.5 Kms

Litter

13:08 Jun 24, 2020

Near Killarney National Park, 8.97 Kms

Illegal Dumping.

10:16 Jun 22, 2020

Near Christy Leahy Park, Tralee., 14.34 Kms