Report: Broken street light

16:10 Jan 16 2020 Near 51.86930061719,-8.4107584245252

Description
Light bulb not working and Louvre on ground

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41860
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 17 2020)
Pole number and street name are required to log fault. Kindly submit same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

16:37 Jan 30, 2020

Near The Borough Maryborough Hill, 0.5 Kms

Street Light Out

15:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near 51.861444,-8.412405, 0.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jan 31, 2020

Near N/A, 1.07 Kms

Multiple non-functioning streetlights

16:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near Saint Michael's Drive, between Voxpro and City Gate, 1.22 Kms

Potholes

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near 51.878049,-8.43663, 1.26 Kms