Report: Street light

15:30 Jan 17 2020 Near 52.641267527958,-9.4864350388388

Description
Street light on the corner of the Cooraclare road, Kilrush No.5

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41923
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Jan 20 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Light number 1 not working

11:55 Feb 25, 2020

Near 52.637889637125,-9.489465025713, 0.27 Kms

Pot Hole

12:00 Feb 25, 2020

Near 52.637909178237,-9.4895777072358, 0.27 Kms

All lights gone

20:35 Feb 23, 2020

Near 52.637617,-9.483719, 0.28 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:44 Feb 14, 2020

Near L8252 Kilrush road, 0.29 Kms

Light bulb blown

21:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 52.637623619869,-9.4808491729026, 0.34 Kms