Report: Street lighting

15:55 Jan 17 2020 Near 53.28335,-6.350067

Description
Street light broken light number 72

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41925
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:25 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.284208,-6.349029, 0.07 Kms

Water pipe leaking.

13:05 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.28578747544,-6.3516302344442, 0.18 Kms

Light not working

11:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.280624646809,-6.3492765852352, 0.19 Kms

Light out

13:35 Feb 09, 2020

Near 53.285603641706,-6.3461921434322, 0.22 Kms

Tree falling with damaged branches

15:25 Feb 22, 2020

Near 17 De Selby Drive Tallaght, 0.29 Kms