Report: Severe ongoing flooding

17:25 Jan 17 2020 Near 53.897044091059,-9.0983213282367

Description
Every time there is heavy rain the top of the road floods, kids get off school bus and are unable to get through it so cars parked dangerously along N5. Ongoing problem that nothing is ever done about. Water tables are opened but not much use when field along side and n5 are higher than the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41938
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street drainage over flowing

12:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near Bohola Co.Mayo, 1.77 Kms

Street lighting out of order

09:47 Feb 24, 2020

Near Irwins corner, Keelogues, Ballyvary, Castlebar, 3.92 Kms

Potholes

17:45 Feb 05, 2020

Near Cultrasna Kiltimagh Co Mayo F12 VF84, 5.68 Kms

Potholes

17:41 Feb 05, 2020

Near F12 VF84, 5.68 Kms

Dangerous Dead Tree

09:40 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.808603868095,-9.1327440711394, 6.27 Kms