Report: Street light out

19:20 Jan 17 2020 Near 53.13902,-6.058933

Description
Street light out near Greystones medical Centre on the road to Burnaby Woods

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41943
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 20 2020)
To report a faulty public light, the pole number is required. You will find the number 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Missing road markings

14:05 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.141040104426,-6.0644685136249, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned car no tax , flat tyre

22:50 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.135609985064,-6.0787712347019, 0.86 Kms

Pot Holes

10:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.131838175399,-6.0776938786362, 0.92 Kms

Street Lamp is out

08:30 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.145160364314,-6.0797493031149, 0.96 Kms

Multi potholes at Jip Traynors corner

21:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.132863523067,-6.0825915124032, 1.07 Kms