Report: Trees need pruning

10:45 Jan 18 2020 Near 8 Talbot Court Castleknock Dublin 15

Description
A number of trees along old Navan Road opposite No 8 Talbot Court and the Mills Apartment Complex.
Up to the 12 Lock Royal Canal need to be pruned. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jan 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The trees at this location have been included on the Tree Works Programme 2020/2021 for inspection and any works deemed appropriate following inspection will be carried out on a priority basis.Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out of order Talbot Downs beside N3 0dublin 15

08:45 Aug 28, 2020

Near Talbot Downs Estate, Off the old Navan Road Dublin 15, 0.07 Kms

Street lights not working

21:05 Aug 28, 2020

Near 53.384470641318,-6.3687253923436, 0.14 Kms

Clean My Road

14:25 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.380996,-6.367153, 0.14 Kms

Ivy obscuring view

12:50 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.382342862448,-6.3613589993924, 0.22 Kms

Clean Road Surface

14:30 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.3800827057,-6.3684789632484, 0.22 Kms