Report: Street clean required, very slippy

19:34 Jan 18 2020 Near Carriglea Drive, Firhouse, Dublin 24

Description
Moss and leaves built up on Carriglea Drive road. Clean required please -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 21 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. A request has been sent to our contractor Oxigen who will arrange to sweep the leaves in this area as soon as possible. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree Pruning Requirement

13:27 Feb 05, 2020

Near 19 Killakee Gardens, Firhouse, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:20 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.279193,-6.342689, 0.13 Kms

Broken Pavement on Killininny Court

20:45 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.280122651937,-6.3407824733725, 0.19 Kms

Street lights needs new bulb.

20:22 Jan 27, 2020

Near Killakee view firhouse dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Street lights needs new bulb.

18:42 Jan 19, 2020

Near Killakee view firhouse dublin 24, 0.21 Kms