Report: Road Dipped & Broken up

22:05 Jan 18 2020 Near 53.333850141145,-6.4551163731109

Description
Sharp dip at this location on left going from Newcastle to Lucan. Road is broken up for a long time where trucks are turning. It needs to be repaired as people are swerving to the other side of the road to avoid it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41985
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 20 2020)
This location has been referred for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken Manhole Cover

17:13 Feb 04, 2020

Near Adamstown Road, West Dublin, 0.03 Kms

Graffiti Adamstown

11:55 Feb 13, 2020

Near 14 castlegate downs Adamstown, 0.37 Kms

Traffic Light Sequence

09:50 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.337236,-6.465896, 0.5 Kms

Broken street light

18:15 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.335617764519,-6.4391261764981, 0.67 Kms

Broken street Light

22:35 Feb 20, 2020

Near 53.335851073015,-6.4372749211189, 0.75 Kms