Report: Dodder clean-up

23:55 Jan 18 2020 Near 53.276891,-6.349736

Description
A clean-up took place to-day on the banks of the Dodder River & the rugby football grounds - 2 doz. rubbish bags, 1 bike,1 duvet & 2 pillows, left for collection at gates to the above - opp. Firhouse Comm. College, thank-you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41989
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 20 2020)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Sycamore Trees

10:26 Jan 27, 2020

Near 12 Glencarrig Court Firhouse Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Street lights needs new bulb.

20:22 Jan 27, 2020

Near Killakee view firhouse dublin 24, 0.12 Kms

Tree Pruning Requirement

13:27 Feb 05, 2020

Near 19 Killakee Gardens, Firhouse, 0.21 Kms

Light not working

11:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.280624646809,-6.3492765852352, 0.26 Kms

Litter collection

19:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.274079596314,-6.3441376901805, 0.3 Kms