Report: Tree replacement

10:41 Jan 19 2020 Near 14 Brookdale Avenue

Description
The tree outside our house fell down a few months ago and was taken away by Fingal. Can we get a replacement tree as they add to the look of the road? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 20 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Hedging

14:21 Sep 21, 2020

Near Rivervalley Road Swords, 0.32 Kms

Not working street lighting

22:04 Aug 28, 2020

Near The Elms, Ridgewood, Swords, co Dublin, 0.38 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on in over a year (since new houses were built)

16:53 Sep 13, 2020

Near 80 the Elms Ridgewood Swords Co. Dublin, 0.38 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on in over a year (since new houses were built)

16:52 Sep 13, 2020

Near 80 the Elms Ridgewood Swords Co. Dublin, 0.38 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on ever (new estate completed over a year ago)

23:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.447264,-6.252732, 0.39 Kms