Report: Street light not working

18:12 Jan 19 2020 Near Castle Riada Avenue, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
I previously rang and reported the fault 3 weeks ago but light is still not working. My house is beside a green and the darkness is attracting alot of unsocial behaviour. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 20 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStree.ie this light was listed as repaired on the 18/12/2019 if this is not the case could you please contact Public Lighting directly on 4149294 we will assist you. Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

18:12 Jan 19, 2020

Near Castle Riada Avenue, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0 Kms

Street Light in Moy Glas

22:08 Jan 26, 2020

Near Moy Glas Way/ Court Lucan, 0.16 Kms

Manhole cover problem

10:35 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.343455,-6.429088, 0.17 Kms

Untaxed abandoned car

14:45 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.348255529209,-6.4286656011043, 0.21 Kms

Grafitti

14:56 Jan 30, 2020

Near 21 Castle Riada Drive, 0.23 Kms