Report: Street light No. 13 oppse Corrybeg

21:50 Jan 19 2020 Near 53.295731933364,-6.3123227258727

Description
This light is on same side of road & is 40 Mtrs from ESB sub station & has been broken since 16 Dec 2019.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42022
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 23 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light No. 13 oppse Corrybeg

21:50 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.295731933364,-6.3123227258727, 0 Kms

Templeogue Bridge Damage to Pillar

11:44 Jan 27, 2020

Near Pillar on Templeogue Village side of bridge on Butterfield Avenue side of river., 0.13 Kms

Litter

17:08 Feb 04, 2020

Near Riverbank behind Cherryfield Way, 0.2 Kms

Ramp too high

10:05 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.298247079666,-6.3096162385022, 0.21 Kms

rubbish overflow from on to the dodder

10:39 Feb 10, 2020

Near knocklyon rd firhouse roaad, 0.23 Kms