Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jan 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
Builders working at Aideen Av Dublin 6W dumping waste a little further up the road. The second time that this has happened (at least). Video evidence available. There is also waste in the corner of Aideen lane (beside/behind the house) but no proof that it's from the same source.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 20 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 21 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 21 January 2020 to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

11:18 Sep 01, 2020

Near 28 mount tallant ave, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Street lighting

12:55 Sep 25, 2020

Near Terenure Road West, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Aug 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Glass all over path

12:42 Sep 17, 2020

Near Kimmage road west/brookfield estate exit, 0.42 Kms