Report: Street light outage

10:40 Jan 20 2020 Near 53.461427222792,-6.2392991539775

Description
Street light outside 8 St Cronans Lawn is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42038
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass all over path & rubbish

20:50 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.459757252507,-6.236632912056, 0.16 Kms

Slippy gravel across path both sides of entrance

20:45 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.465203,-6.235691, 0.3 Kms

Cut grass left behind

14:05 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.461932,-6.23188, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms