Report: Speed ramp damaged

14:55 Jan 20 2020 Near 53.111313232851,-6.0655499254385

Description
The tarmac has come away from the start of the ramp (northbound) rendering a sharp step into the ramp and risks damaging wheels.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42055
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 23 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been referred to the Greystones Municipal District for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting needed

11:45 Sep 16, 2020

Near Lott Lane, Kilcoole Co. Wicklow, 0.19 Kms

Broken & lifting footpath

15:12 Sep 16, 2020

Near A63 KP28, 0.5 Kms

Street light not working

15:05 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.106216,-6.041364, 1.06 Kms

Street Lighting - Carrig Mill

20:28 Sep 16, 2020

Near 20 Carrig Mill, Mill Road, Greystones, Co Wicklow, 1.42 Kms

Street Light Not Working

20:50 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.131401635595,-6.0735008866412, 1.43 Kms