Report: Street light

15:35 Jan 20 2020 Near 53.386900625292,-6.2176364032585

Description
Light very dim

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42058
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 20 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

16:35 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.38437956141,-6.2178982539076, 0.17 Kms

Overhanging tree

18:50 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.379665,-6.218089, 0.5 Kms

Trees need cutting as kids swinging from them.

11:25 Aug 24, 2020

Near 53.394922256021,-6.217475970054, 0.55 Kms

Left 7ft Concrete piller has become unattached to base

16:25 Sep 11, 2020

Near 53.396111904677,-6.2071766870033, 0.77 Kms

Street light flickering on and off

21:50 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.396073516074,-6.2069138233333, 0.77 Kms