Report: Drinking Water

16:04 Jan 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
run off water from farm yard not contained. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #DrinkingWater -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Fielbrook, Portlaoise

06:50 Sep 22, 2020

Near Fielbrook, off Dublin Road, Portlaoise, 0.21 Kms

Illegal dumping

01:25 Sep 11, 2020

Near 53.041149744511,-7.2950016245795, 0.5 Kms

Dirty footpaths under railway bridge

10:10 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.03552538506,-7.3039715733485, 0.83 Kms

Overgrown boundary/ hedgerow

10:25 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.03732916714,-7.3093141121351, 1.03 Kms

No safe pedestrian route through road works

10:05 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.034058284987,-7.3134876078011, 1.23 Kms