Report: Street lighting barnwell square north And west

16:09 Jan 20 2020 Near Barnwell square north hansfield Dublin 15

Description
Lamppost no 4 on west and 29 on north worked for a while and now not working at all no street lighting on a corner which is quite dangerous could you kindly look into this -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for your query. These lights have been repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pallets being stacked for bonfire

12:36 Aug 30, 2020

Near Ongar village dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Pallets being stacked for bonfire

12:36 Aug 30, 2020

Near Ongar village dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Bonfire Materials

11:22 Aug 30, 2020

Near Ongar Park, 0.3 Kms

Street Light Not Working

20:41 Aug 24, 2020

Near Manor Place, Ongar D15FW53, 0.33 Kms

Broken fence.

10:04 Sep 03, 2020

Near green between l row and drive, 0.6 Kms