Report: Streetlight not working

16:55 Jan 20 2020 Near Applewood Main Street

Description
Street light no. 36 on Applewood Main St not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

13:41 Feb 17, 2020

Near Applewood Main St, 0 Kms

Street light burnt out

16:54 Feb 15, 2020

Near Applewood Square Applewood Village Swords, 0.06 Kms

street light went dead

19:10 Feb 16, 2020

Near Applewood Mews, Swords, 0.07 Kms

Street Lights Out

15:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.470883,-6.231854, 0.09 Kms

Bulb replacement

03:03 Feb 02, 2020

Near 7 castleview drive swords, 0.13 Kms