Report: Lights,rubbish,graffiti

17:15 Jan 20 2020 Near 53.28481666071,-6.3528417572016

Description
Streetlight no.12 not working ,graffiti on wall facing streetlight also grass verge facing streetlight has a lot of rubbish in it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42062
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 21 2020)
reported to council contractor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight broken

16:10 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.286075804906,-6.3515737256018, 0.1 Kms

Graffiti

15:14 Sep 02, 2020

Near lane beside 10 the park, millbrook lawns, Tallaght, 0.11 Kms

Street light broken

21:40 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.286705866821,-6.3543268123041, 0.14 Kms

Trees

12:09 Sep 08, 2020

Near 65 Mountain Park Old Bawn Tallaght, 0.18 Kms

On street parking

11:21 Sep 01, 2020

Near 34,36,38,40 The Grove. Millbrook Lawns, 0.21 Kms