Report: Tree maintenance

18:54 Jan 20 2020 Bracken Park Drive

Description
There are a number of trees planted beside 84 Bracken park drive, castleknock that can potentially fall or break and damage the house. The trees are not planted within the correct regulation distance from the house. They need pruning and some maintenance work before the next storm hits. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance

18:54 Jan 20, 2020

Bracken Park Drive, 0 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.37498319222,-6.3737185395886, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned cars

16:39 Feb 01, 2020

Near Warren avenue Warren park carpenterstown, 0.16 Kms

street lighting

12:28 Jan 23, 2020

Near burnell park castleknock, 0.4 Kms

Tree Stump

13:40 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.375461,-6.366847, 0.42 Kms