Report: Broken Street Lights

19:05 Jan 20 2020 Near 51.614682444356,-8.8942035496419

Description
All lights on estate broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42066
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 22 2020)
Pole numbers are required to log these faults. These may be found on yellow stickers affixed to pole or alternatively contact this office on 022 30472 to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Lights

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 51.614682444356,-8.8942035496419, 0 Kms

Faulty street lights (2)

14:35 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.627530136754,-8.9089004145981, 1.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 19, 2020

Near N/A, 5.64 Kms

Unused unnecessary signage

15:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 51.575236,-9.036687, 6.7 Kms

Street lighting

19:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.740459424972,-8.737169530906, 10.99 Kms