Report: Light number 4

19:05 Jan 20 2020 Near 53.489431111546,-6.1453042294155

Description
Street light number 4 not working on roundabout

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42067
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Light number 4

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.489431111546,-6.1453042294155, 0 Kms

Footpath closed still

22:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.490085327856,-6.1427249889052, 0.12 Kms

Traffic Mirror Needed to Exit Somerton

14:05 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.490907915599,-6.1400099370724, 0.24 Kms

Leaking fire hydrant

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.491891998333,-6.1386020504274, 0.32 Kms

Hedge overgrown

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.494429907801,-6.1448145324839, 0.35 Kms