Report: Leaking fire hydrant

19:05 Jan 20 2020 Near 53.491891998333,-6.1386020504274

Description
Leaking fire hydrant. Flood water on road. Serious waste of water.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42068
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 17 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Foothpath

09:51 Sep 06, 2020

Near Between No 6 and No 7 Beaverbrook, 0.4 Kms

Split tree from storm danage on public green

20:33 Aug 28, 2020

Near Hazelwood donabate county Dublin Fingal, 0.45 Kms

Stree lights not working

21:40 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.490829167054,-6.1609490402524, 0.92 Kms

Two streets of unservicable street lights

12:31 Sep 11, 2020

Near Beresford, Donabate, County Dublin, 0.98 Kms

Dumping

09:05 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.479338,-6.116681, 1.25 Kms