Report: Green being damaged by oversized bin lorry and parked cars

06:39 Jan 21 2020 Near Esker Lodge

Description
The Green in the back of Esker Lodge is getting destroyed by bin lorries from waste companies which are too large and unable to turn because of parked cars. They are reversing around the green but are mounting it and wrecking it. This has only stated in last couple of months and we have lived here for 25 years. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 26 2020)
Thank you for your query. Could you please contact publicrealm@sdublincoco.ie with more details i.e. name of relevant bin companies so that we can follow it up with them.

Kind Regards

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

12:25 Feb 09, 2020

Near 53.353271,-6.432045, 0.1 Kms

Broken street light

14:55 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.350706093277,-6.4321392750112, 0.1 Kms

Broken street lamp

19:10 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.350441198059,-6.43226308183, 0.12 Kms

Street Light Failure

19:30 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.354151290564,-6.4346743828578, 0.16 Kms

Graffiti on park wall

12:25 Feb 09, 2020

Near 53.354223,-6.430699, 0.19 Kms