Report: Littering

14:50 Jan 21 2020 Near 53.337696878295,-6.4603814952695

Description
There is a significant amount of rubbish around the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42115
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 22 2020)
Thank you for your email it is very much appreciated. Regards SDCC

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti Adamstown

11:55 Feb 13, 2020

Near 14 castlegate downs Adamstown, 0.11 Kms

Traffic Light Sequence

09:50 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.337236,-6.465896, 0.23 Kms

Broken Manhole Cover

17:13 Feb 04, 2020

Near Adamstown Road, West Dublin, 0.34 Kms

illegal signage

14:02 Feb 13, 2020

Near Junction between R120 and Tandys lane, Lucan, 0.59 Kms

Street Light not working

11:50 Feb 20, 2020

Near 53.346384423663,-6.4544766368251, 0.65 Kms