Report: Graffiti on lighthouse

19:30 Jan 21 2020 Near 53.393451131466,-6.0664078089083

Description
The base of the lighthouse is full of graffiti is looks and eyesore, in what is a vital tourist spot.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42143
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pothole on road

13:27 Feb 09, 2020

Near Evora Terrace, Howth, 0.46 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Jan 31, 2020

Near Lane from church street to abbey street in howth, 0.47 Kms

Dumping

08:35 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.385674,-6.072425, 0.59 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:15 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.384698170313,-6.0669106956017, 0.61 Kms

Section of road lifted by stormwater

16:35 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.385249239772,-6.060219919707, 0.62 Kms