Report: New lamppost?

19:35 Jan 21 2020 Near 53.393326251612,-6.0662899684303

Description
Might it be possible to replace the current ugly lamppost in what is a tourist spot to something that is more elegant? See photo of current ugly lamppost.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42144
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 24 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded our Engineer for consideration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pothole on road

13:27 Feb 09, 2020

Near Evora Terrace, Howth, 0.45 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Jan 31, 2020

Near Lane from church street to abbey street in howth, 0.46 Kms

Dumping

08:35 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.385674,-6.072425, 0.59 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:15 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.384698170313,-6.0669106956017, 0.6 Kms

Section of road lifted by stormwater

16:35 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.385249239772,-6.060219919707, 0.61 Kms