Report: Trees require trimming

12:50 Jan 22 2020 Near The Heights, Skerries Rock, Skerries

Description
Trees in estate require trimming. Low branches are causing obstructions to the footpaths. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 29 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 13 2020)
These trees have been listed for pruning.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:33 Mar 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Street lighting

10:52 Mar 13, 2020

Near Street light pole 9 Mourne View Skerries Co Dublin, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:33 Apr 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Water leak

11:26 Apr 04, 2020

Near Corner of R127 and Mourners View, Skerries, 0.28 Kms

Broken Street Light

19:55 Mar 28, 2020

Near 53.582506608318,-6.133245609108, 0.44 Kms