Report: Street Light not working

16:35 Jan 22 2020 Near 52.803831813512,-6.1484902585852

Description
Light ID 27. Second street light up from Circle K garage on same side of road heading for Dublin

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42187
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 24 2020)
A fault has been successfully logged against street light number 27 in Ferrybank Arklow. A lighting engineer will be dispatched shortly. The Job Number for this fault is 23372 please keep a record of this number and quote it in any future correspondence
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Trip Hazard

07:45 Mar 19, 2020

Near 52.796078184318,-6.15420935441, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 3.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 3.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 3.77 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.22 Kms