Report: POS on 12th Lock Bdge

16:55 Jan 22 2020 Near 53.335293638705,-6.4540029331507

Description
POS on 12th Lock Grand Canal Bridge has not been operating since yesterday.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42189
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street.

The matter has been reported to the contractor for repair.

Regards

Traffic Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken Manhole Cover

17:13 Feb 04, 2020

Near Adamstown Road, West Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Graffiti Adamstown

11:55 Feb 13, 2020

Near 14 castlegate downs Adamstown, 0.37 Kms

Traffic Light Sequence

09:50 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.337236,-6.465896, 0.51 Kms

Broken street light

18:15 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.335617764519,-6.4391261764981, 0.61 Kms

illegal signage

14:02 Feb 13, 2020

Near Junction between R120 and Tandys lane, Lucan, 0.65 Kms