Report: Faulty Street Light

17:58 Jan 23 2020 Near Chapel Farm Mews

Description
Street Light not working on Chapel Farm Mews directly opposite green area at Chapel Farm Copse. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street unsafe due to public lighting not working

21:58 Mar 26, 2020

Near Forge Ave Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.5 Kms

Street lights fault

17:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.526968328193,-6.1626027019627, 0.56 Kms

Previously repaired pothole

08:05 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.517019,-6.1486, 1.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Mar 04, 2020

Near N/A, 1.56 Kms

Drooping tree

21:20 Mar 08, 2020

Near 53.488604,-6.158335, 2.52 Kms