Report: Street Lights

22:10 Jan 23 2020 Near 53.457747,-6.22071

Description
20 lights out of order on swords Main Street between Garda station and junction with north street.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42273
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Vandalised house

11:24 Mar 16, 2020

Near Swords Main St, 0.09 Kms

58 brackenstown road

17:50 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.456339151642,-6.2250668716078, 0.2 Kms

Broken Street Lamp

00:05 Mar 29, 2020

Near 53.459430583128,-6.214916852065, 0.27 Kms

Large pothole

11:57 Mar 16, 2020

Near Malahide, 0.46 Kms

Traffic Light Noise

07:25 Apr 02, 2020

Near 53.451780442132,-6.2288736143186, 0.53 Kms