Report: Bulb to be changed

09:50 Jan 24 2020 Near 52.839577961162,-6.913251062595

Description
Bulb broken on the outside pole light. exposed area, please replace it. there were recently violent event in that spot, is a bit spooky without a light.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42294
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:03 Mar 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Mar 14, 2020

Near N/A, 1.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Mar 24, 2020

Near N/A, 1.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:03 Apr 01, 2020

Near N/A, 1.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:33 Apr 03, 2020

Near N/A, 4.22 Kms