Report: Road sign

12:25 Jan 24 2020 Near 53.342197414314,-6.4333572485226

Description
The Griffeen glen grove road sign had been uprooted and is propped up against a wall. This is a hazard as young children are trying to lift it and will injure themselves

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42301
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 27 2020)
The Roads Inspector has been requested to have the sign repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:45 Mar 28, 2020

Near 53.344048187162,-6.4251995693532, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working

22:15 Apr 06, 2020

Near 53.339397,-6.441905, 0.4 Kms

Missing street sign

22:20 Apr 06, 2020

Near 53.339365154887,-6.4420444835944, 0.41 Kms

Weeds On Path

11:40 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.347576657923,-6.4284269198758, 0.42 Kms

Over Growth

11:30 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.34787127205,-6.4291350230556, 0.43 Kms