Report: Street light broken no.85

13:21 Jan 24 2020 Near Clonee, Dublin 15

Description
Street light on Latchford Drive, clonee, Dublin 15 flicking at night needs to be replaced with LED Light please. Light number 85

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pavement

10:15 Mar 15, 2020

Near 53.355222286352,-6.4566989803953, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms

Damaged kerb

16:50 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.3569527539,-6.4420669530304, 0.63 Kms

sign knocked

09:20 Mar 04, 2020

Near Dodsborough, at the crossroads of Dodsborough Road with Tandy's lane/Millstream Road, 0.66 Kms

Blocked drains

17:45 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.356648,-6.440215, 0.7 Kms