Report: Public Lighting

21:45 Jan 24 2020 Near Mill Bank Lucan

Description
Hi I live in mill Bank Lucan one of the street lights is broken on left hand side of road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, unfortunately Millbank is not in the charge of South Dublin Co. Co.

Please contact Fingal Co. Co.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Damaged kerb

16:50 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.3569527539,-6.4420669530304, 0.32 Kms

Blocked drains

17:45 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.356648,-6.440215, 0.36 Kms

Dead tree

17:40 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.352739860239,-6.4383303576118, 0.64 Kms

Broken street light

23:10 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.357952195132,-6.4275751367712, 0.69 Kms

Pavement

10:15 Mar 15, 2020

Near 53.355222286352,-6.4566989803953, 0.71 Kms