Report: Broken street light

22:45 Jan 24 2020 Near 53.98702635985,-6.3857596019251

Description
Street light number 8 outside of 53 College Manor has stopped working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42327
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet your query has been forwarded to the Infrastructure Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Jan 27 2020)
logged pole 8, Airtricity have 10 days under contract to repair., please note that any member of the public can log lights directly to Airtricity using www.deadsureapp.com. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

23:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.98748075302,-6.3788724212207, 0.28 Kms

Potholes

23:25 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.987796159227,-6.3768124990679, 0.37 Kms

Rubbish being dumped

09:55 Feb 13, 2020

Near Villas 1, Muirhecnamore, Dundalk, 0.41 Kms

Street light broken

20:51 Feb 06, 2020

Near Dundalk, 0.49 Kms

Offensive and unsightly graffiti

11:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.986988319435,-6.3982604403911, 0.51 Kms