Report: Street Light

23:50 Jan 24 2020 Near 53.524109029315,-6.1724685164486

Description
Street light 91 at the top of the road not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42331
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned cars, 1x red and 1x silver

19:05 Apr 01, 2020

Near 53.527024390469,-6.1749432545141, 0.23 Kms

Street unsafe due to public lighting not working

21:58 Mar 26, 2020

Near Forge Ave Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.41 Kms

Street lights fault

17:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.526968328193,-6.1626027019627, 0.45 Kms

Light No 48 Faulty

07:25 Apr 07, 2020

Near 53.529387876553,-6.1623749125206, 0.55 Kms

Light No 49 Faulty Again

22:55 Apr 06, 2020

Near 53.52943251358,-6.1622890746457, 0.56 Kms