Report: Three lights out on much-used pedestrian lane

10:11 Jan 25 2020 Near Railway Avenue Dublin 13

Description
Three street lights are not working on the lane connecting Baldoyle Road/ Railway Avenue/DarganÂ’s Way with Sutton Dart Station. This lane is in constant use by Dart passengers going to and from Baldoyle and Sutton. It is very dark and isolated at night and this is a health, safety and security issue. These lights have been out of action for months, and need to be fixed as a priority. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Path Defect

10:22 Jul 31, 2020

Near D13 AX93, 0.24 Kms

Worn and dangerous concrete

11:10 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.394007580747,-6.127607291396, 0.25 Kms

Road speed sign spray painted/graffiti

07:40 Jul 23, 2020

Near 53.386808872611,-6.1340984930225, 0.54 Kms

Graffiti in Seagrange Park

15:35 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.39394414346,-6.1364247876125, 0.57 Kms

Abandoned Jeep

01:40 Jul 30, 2020

Near 53.388530050081,-6.1445248127702, 0.89 Kms