Report: Fix street light

11:30 Jan 25 2020 Near 53.839675287977,-7.0946046712185

Description
Street Light No 10, is currently not working!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42338
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jan 31 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

08:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.837336057247,-7.0794278206784, 0.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Feb 03, 2020

Near N/A, 4.86 Kms

Pothole

12:25 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.768182132298,-7.2165786904635, 7.01 Kms

Illegal dumping bailieborough Road moynalty

11:44 Feb 02, 2020

Near, 7.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Feb 03, 2020

Near N/A, 7.87 Kms