Report: Rubbish dumped again

10:15 Jan 26 2020 Near 53.326787480653,-6.4121447876125

Description
Rubbish dumped here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42371
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Mar 9 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding dumped rubbish.

The Litter Warden investigated the area at the time and confirmed the offending material was removed by our Public Realm section.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bag of rubbish

15:05 Mar 22, 2020

Near 53.32686864617,-6.4121519400607, 0.01 Kms

More bags dumped again

10:35 Mar 27, 2020

Near 53.327103597474,-6.4119945839078, 0.02 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

19:05 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.327278742604,-6.4118515326512, 0.04 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:50 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.327303309611,-6.4118425990881, 0.04 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

11:10 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.32736738686,-6.4118050481874, 0.04 Kms