Report: Street light outage

10:40 Jan 26 2020 Near 53.004546219943,-6.1046347770965

Description
The street light on the corner of the cup de sac in Ballinalea has been out for the past week. This has made part of the estate very dark without the streetlight.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42370
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 27 2020)
To report a faulty public light, the pole number is required. You will find the number 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lage potholes

11:40 Mar 09, 2020

Near Ballinaglea Rd to carnacon, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Mar 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.83 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:06 Mar 20, 2020

Near Woodside, 1.27 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:30 Mar 23, 2020

Near 52.988383244975,-6.0732521127375, 1.72 Kms

Damaged footpath

10:25 Mar 04, 2020

Near 52.986212,-6.057977, 2.32 Kms