Report: Broken pavement

20:45 Jan 26 2020 Near 53.448321742054,-6.1562101693042

Description
Outside 21 at MargaretÂ’s road. Tree removed BY FCC and not filled in so pavement uneven and muddy

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42389
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Feb 11 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert back to you in due course
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Mar 4 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. The Inspector has inspected area, pavement is okay. Muddy area is where a tree was previously planted. The area will be tidied up and a new tree will be planted here.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Grass Cutting

13:10 Mar 12, 2020

Near malahide - Chalfont, 0.14 Kms

Coast Rd Malahide

11:02 Mar 07, 2020

Near Malahide Co Dublin, 0.14 Kms

Pothole

11:38 Mar 02, 2020

Near Estuary Malahide, 0.16 Kms

Drinking Water

18:04 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Abandoned car

13:02 Mar 20, 2020

Near barramor dublin rd, 0.54 Kms