Report: Broken pavement

20:50 Jan 26 2020 Near 53.447462501644,-6.1558125753913

Description
Outside 38 at MargaretÂ’s road. Tree removed BY FCC and not filled in so pavement uneven and muddy

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42390
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Feb 11 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. This matter has been reported already and forwarded to the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass Cutting

13:10 Mar 12, 2020

Near malahide - Chalfont, 0.2 Kms

Coast Rd Malahide

11:02 Mar 07, 2020

Near Malahide Co Dublin, 0.2 Kms

Pothole

11:38 Mar 02, 2020

Near Estuary Malahide, 0.21 Kms

Drinking Water

18:04 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Abandoned car

13:02 Mar 20, 2020

Near barramor dublin rd, 0.56 Kms