Report: Street Light in Moy Glas

22:08 Jan 26 2020 Near Moy Glas Way/ Court Lucan

Description
Large dark area of road in Moy Glas Court in Lucan - k78 67 on turn needs to be fixed as a cyclist was hit by vespa last night. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, as there are a number of Public lighting poles in this exact location I need to confirm the pole number if possible. Please contact us directly on 01-4149294 so we can assist you.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

17:22 Mar 04, 2020

Near Glenvale, Lucan, Co.Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Weeds On Path

11:40 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.347576657923,-6.4284269198758, 0.26 Kms

Dead cat

14:20 Mar 05, 2020

Near 53.34761457368,-6.4279012069089, 0.27 Kms

Over Growth

11:30 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.34787127205,-6.4291350230556, 0.28 Kms

Over Growth

11:25 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.3480634107,-6.4298431262356, 0.3 Kms