Report: Street lamp broken

22:15 Jan 26 2020 Near 53.391601,-6.121341

Description
Street lamp outside number 3 Dargans way is broken and road is very dark.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42396
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Huge pothole and overgrown trees

16:56 Mar 05, 2020

Near Moyclare Avenue, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.25 Kms

Illegal dumping, Burrow Road, Sutton

16:07 Mar 27, 2020

Near End of Burrow Road, Sutton, 0.36 Kms

Leak at bayside train station

10:37 Mar 15, 2020

Near Bayside train station, 0.64 Kms

Broken light

18:55 Mar 05, 2020

Near 53.386780379557,-6.0945966341702, 1.15 Kms