Report: Faulty Street Light

10:22 Jan 27 2020 Near Chapel Farm Mews, Lusk, Co. Dublin

Description
Street Light not working on Chapel Farm Mews / Chapel Farm Copse, Lusk, Co. Dublin. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned cars, 1x red and 1x silver

19:05 Apr 01, 2020

Near 53.527024390469,-6.1749432545141, 0.25 Kms

Street unsafe due to public lighting not working

21:58 Mar 26, 2020

Near Forge Ave Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.47 Kms

Street lights fault

17:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.526968328193,-6.1626027019627, 0.55 Kms

Light No 48 Faulty

07:25 Apr 07, 2020

Near 53.529387876553,-6.1623749125206, 0.65 Kms

Light No 49 Faulty Again

22:55 Apr 06, 2020

Near 53.52943251358,-6.1622890746457, 0.66 Kms