Report: Bridge Flood works left grass area messed up

10:50 Jan 27 2020 Near 52.798600887658,-6.152684854313

Description
Can it leveled and re-seeded?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/42406
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 27 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been referred to the Arklow Municipal District for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Trip Hazard

07:45 Mar 19, 2020

Near 52.796078184318,-6.15420935441, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 4.59 Kms